FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $179

  • Sea Buckthorn Oil - New Zealand Candle Supplies

New Zealand Candle Supplies

Sea Buckthorn Oil

$8.00

Size
Quantity

Botanical Name : Hippophae Rhamnoides
Plant Part : Fruit
Extraction : Cold Pressed 

The range of benefits this oil is said to have is astounding! A true miracle oil! It contains a high level of nutrients which are essential for skin revitalization. Sea Buckthorn oil is said to treat damaging effects of the sun, and offers UV protection.

Sea Buckthorn oil is said to be most effective in skin care products  and is used to reduce wrinkles, dryness, and other signs of malnourished or prematurely aging skin. It is also used in aromatherapy as a massage oil/serum. 

 

REVIEW this product to WIN $100 each month

Based on 1 review

Search our store