FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $169

  • Jojoba Oil - New Zealand Candle Supplies

New Zealand Candle Supplies

Jojoba Oil

$12.00

Size
Quantity

Botanical Name Simmondsia chinensis
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Obtained From Seeds

 Jojoba oil is a common carrier oil for DIY bath and beauty recipes. This oil closely mimics the natural oils in our skin, and is easily absorbed without being greasy. Full of organic and mineral elements that provide you with naturally groomed and glowing skin, jojoba oil combats facial lines, skin scarring and fatty tissue build up. Jojoba carrier oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives.

MSDS Sheets: Page1   Page2

Search our store